Doncaster Little Athletics – Girls Records

* handheld times adjusted;  distances under 400m +0.24 seconds, distances of 400m +0.14 seconds; distances greater than 400m – no change

Age GroupEventTimeDateNameClub
U670m13.1425/3/17Emily WhitmarshTemplestowe All Saints
U6100m19.01*1/10/92Angela DugdaleEast Doncaster
U6200m40.56*1/10/92Angela DugdaleEast Doncaster
U6Long Jump2.831/10/91Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U6Shot Put - 1kg6.081/10/91Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U6Discus - 350g6.861/10/97Breanna LargeEast Doncaster
U6Vortex12.141/10/02Mary-Anne O'BrienDoncaster Saints
U770m11.94*1/10/78S LawrenceDoncaster Heights
U7100m16.54*1/10/80Rebecca SweeneyTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U7200m35.44*1/10/80Rebecca SweeneyTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U7300m Circular1.08.275/12/09Jordyn OatleyDoncaster Lions
U7400m1.18.84*1/10/80Rebecca SweeneyTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U7400m Steeplechase1.24.94*1/10/80Julie CarruthersTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U7Long Jump3.321/10/92Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U7Shot Put - 1kg7.551/10/92Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U7Discus - 350g10.621/10/98Amber PiccoTemplestowe All Saints
U7Vortex16.5927/3/04Chiara LaytonTemplestowe All Saints
U870m11.24*1/10/90Shannon BellBulleen Templestowe
U8100m15.94*1/10/77Jennifer WadsworthDoncaster Heights
U8200m33.24*1/10/79S LawrenceDoncaster Heights
U8300m Circular1.01.617/3/03Tessa SernioTemplestowe All Saints
U8400m1.15.54*1/10/79S LawrenceDoncaster Heights
U8400m Steeplechase1.20.24*1/10/79S LawrenceDoncaster Heights
U860m Hurdles11.54*1/10/80C ShannonBulleen Templestowe
U8800m Walk6.07.01/10/97Tamasin KrakouerBulleen Templestowe
U8Triple Jump6.635/3/16Lucy PuhalovichDoncaster Heights
U8Long Jump3.591/10/93Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U8Shot Put - 1.5kg7.331/10/93Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U8Discus - 500g17.851/10/93Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U970m10.44*1/10/78K SaundersBulleen Templestowe
U9100m14.94*1/10/78Lisa KakosDoncaster Heights
U9200m31.44*1/10/78Monica WolfDoncaster Heights
U9400m1.08.94*1/10/82Marisa KiagTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U9800m2.50.31/10/99Simone KupplerTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U960m Hurdles10.74*1/10/78Lisa KakosDoncaster Heights
U960m Hurdles10.74*1/10/78K SaundersBulleen Templestowe
U980m Hurdles14.9513/2/10Anna MuskerDoncaster Lions
U990m Hurdles16.34*1/10/86Lena CondosDoncaster Heights
U91100m Walk6.53.341/10/94Alisha MarshallBulleen Templestowe
U9Long Jump3.961/10/80Kym BurnsEast Doncaster
U9Triple Jump8.181/10/85Megan SkerryEast Doncaster (Beverley Hills)
U9High Jump1.201/10/86Kirsty PhillipsDoncaster Lions
U9Shot Put - 2kg7.231/10/94Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U9Discus - 500g25.331/10/94Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U1070m10.54*1/10/78Fiona MasonEast Doncaster
U1070m10.54*1/10/79Lisa KakosDoncaster Heights
U10100m14.54*1/10/78Fiona MasonEast Doncaster
U10100m14.54*1/10/87Justine GillDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U10100m14.54*1/10/79Monica WolfDoncaster Heights
U10100m14.54*1/10/79Lisa KakosDoncaster Heights
U10200m30.24*1/10/78Fiona MasonEast Doncaster
U10400m1.06.21*1/10/78Fiona MasonEast Doncaster
U10800m2.39.1528/3/09Ally-Rose OgdenEast Doncaster
U1060m Hurdles10.34*1/10/77Jacina HuntEast Doncaster
U1060m Hurdles10.34*1/10/79K SaundersBulleen Templestowe
U1060m Hurdles10.34*1/10/79Lisa KakosDoncaster Heights
U1060m Hurdles10.34*1/10/87Lena CondosDoncaster Heights
U1080m Hurdles14.9627/11/10Stephanie RatcliffeBulleen Templestowe
U1090m Hurdles15.44*1/10/87Lena CondosDoncaster Heights
U101100m Walk6.16.61/10/83Melissa GlosterBulleen Templestowe
U10Long Jump4.551/10/81Kym BurnsEast Doncaster
U10Triple Jump8.951/10/87Justine GillDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U10High Jump1.321/10/81Joanne McCormickDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U10Shot Put - 2kg8.711/10/95Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U10Discus - 500g29.851/10/94Lauren BurnsDoncaster Lions
U1170m10.14*1/10/87Sandy BowenDoncaster Heights
U11100m14.24*1/10/80Lisa KakosDoncaster Heights
U11200m29.54*1/10/83Joanne McCormickDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U11400m1.06.24*1/10/80Monica WolfDoncaster Heights
U11800m2.31.71/10/79Jodie MeierEast Doncaster
U111500m5.13.8*1/10/91Simone KupplerDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U1160m Hurdles10.199/3/13Ziara FreenyBulleen Templestowe
U1180m Hurdles13.9523/1/10Charlotte BassettBulleen Templestowe
U1190m Hurdles16.14*1/10/89Nicola ShortEast Doncaster
U111500m Walk7.43.81/10/79Jodie MeierEast Doncaster
U11Long Jump4.451/10/95Lauren BurnsDoncaster Lions
U11Triple Jump9.4928/2/15Petra EdwardsEast Doncaster
U11High Jump1.441/10/82Joanne McCormickDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U11Shot Put - 2kg10.471/10/96Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U11Discus - 750g30.261/10/96Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U11Javelin - 400g23.732/3/13Shannon FraserDoncaster Heights
U1270m9.64*1/10/90Laura FraserBulleen Templestowe
U12100m13.3525/3/2017Sisley RosanoTemplestowe All Saints
U12200m27.94*1/10/81Monica WolfDoncaster Heights
U12400m1.01.54*1/10/81Monica WolfDoncaster Heights
U12800m2.24.41/10/80Jodie MeierEast Doncaster
U121500m5.01.21/10/80Elizabeth BlythDoncaster Heights
U1260 Hurdles9.84*1/10/79Jacinta HuntEast Doncaster
U1260 Hurdles9.84*1/10/84Ashley EdwardsBulleen Templestowe
U1260 Hurdles9.84*1/10/79Nicole MorrowDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U1260 Hurdles9.84*1/10/79K SkultetyDoncaster Heights
U1280 Hurdles13.3017/10/09Gabriella MorganDoncaster Heights
U1290 Hurdles14.84*1/10/85Amy LeskoEast Doncaster
U121500m Walk7.17.51/10/92Simone KupplerDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U12Long Jump4.921/10/79Jacinta HuntEast Doncaster
U12Triple Jump10.319/12/15Petra EdwardsEast Doncaster
U12High Jump1.531/10/79Jacinta HuntEast Doncaster
U12Shot Put - 2 kg11.831/10/85Julie BurzacottDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U12Discus - 750g36.701/10/97Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U12Javelin - 400g28.0622/3/14Shannon FraserDoncaster Heights
U1370m9.74*1/10/91Laura FraserBulleen Templestowe
U1370m9.74*1/10/92Natalie BellBulleen Templestowe
U13100m13.051/10/02Kendra HubbardDoncaster Saints
U13200m26.501/10/02Kendra HubbardDoncaster Saints
U13400m1.00.725/4/14Anna MuskerDoncaster Lions
U13800m2.22.557/3/09Natalie RuleDoncaster Heights
U131500m5.03.5421/2/09Natalie RuleDoncaster Heights
U1360m Hurdles10.34*1/10/85Ashley EdwardsBulleen Templestowe
U1380m Hurdles13.5016/12/06Stephanie LachimeaDoncaster Saints
U1380m Hurdles13.507/3/09Laura McHughTemplestowe All Saints
U1390m Hurdles14.94*1/10/85Ashley EdwardsBulleen Templestowe
U13200m Hurdles32.188/10/16Alessia WynneBulleen Templestowe
U13300m Hurdles47.3722/3/14Anna MuskerDoncaster Lions
U131500m Walk7.06.51/10/93Simone KupplerDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U13Long Jump5.021/10/85Ashley EdwardsBulleen Templestowe
U13Triple Jump11.1125/03/17Petra EdwardsEast Doncaster
U13High Jump1.5728/1/17Alessia WynneBulleen Templestowe
U13Shot Put - 3kg12.231/10/98Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U13Discus - 750g40.021/10/98Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U13Javelin - 400g31.1928/2/15Shannon FraserDoncaster Heights
U1470m9.44*1/10/92Nicola ShortEast Doncaster
U14100m13.2812/11/16Ansu MullerBulleen Templestowe
U14200m27.04*1/10/99Samantha ChildsTemplestowe All Saints
U14400m1.00.6725/2/06Bronte GangeDoncaster Heights
U14800m2.19.261/10/99Kimberly CrowBulleen Templestowe
U141500m4.42.0228/2/15Abbey CaldwellEast Doncaster
U1480m Hurdles12.7727/2/16Marchella Rusciano-BarrowEast Doncaster
U14200m Hurdles31.6925/2/17Harriet GloverEast Doncaster
U14300m Hurdles45.431/10/01Julie PrendergastDoncaster Saints
U141500 Walk6.57.31/10/93Simone KupplerDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U14Long Jump5.3416/11/07Stephanie LachimeaDoncaster Saints
U14Triple Jump11.072/2/08Stephanie LachimeaDoncaster Saints
U14High Jump1.6125/2/17Alana MierischDoncaster Heights
U14Shot Put - 3kg12.871/10/99Emma RandallEast Doncaster
U14Discus - 1kg36.8528/2/15Stephanie RatcliffeBulleen Templestowe
U14Javelin - 400g34.8117/10/15Shannon FraserDoncaster Heights
U14Javelin - 500g31.2517/3/12Natasha CoumarosBulleen Templestowe
U1570m9.54*1/10/94Emelia RuscianoDoncaster Saints
U15100m12.99*1/10/00Samantha ChildsTemplestowe All Saints
U15200m26.26*1/10/00Samantha ChildsTemplestowe All Saints
U15400m1.00.1130/3/03Anna HullDoncaster Saints
U15800m2.20.921/10/00Kimberly CrowBulleen Templestowe
U151500m4.50.8814/11/15Abbey CaldwellEast Doncaster
U1590m Hurdles13.8810/3/12Sarah FittDoncaster Saints
U15300m Hurdles45.341/10/02Helen PattersonDoncaster Saints
U151500m Walk6.55.371/10/94Simone KupplerDoncaster Saints
U15Long Jump5.1929/11/08Stephanie LachimeaDoncaster Saints
U15Triple Jump11.021/10/02Julie PrendergastDoncaster Saints
U15High Jump1.631/10/92Catherine HillDoncaster Lions
U15Shot Put - 3kg13.4511/12/15Stephanie RatcliffeBulleen Templestowe
U15Discus - 1kg38.3917/10/15Stephanie RatcliffeBulleen Templestowe
U15Javelin - 500g39.0312/11/16Shannon FraserDoncaster Heights
U16100m12.9811/10/14Samantha O'ConnellEast Doncaster
U16200m27.0520/12/14Nicole ReynoldsEast Doncaster
U16400m1.02.2420/12/14Nicole ReynoldsEast Doncaster
U16800m2.33.7118/10/14Emily SharpeEast Doncaster
U161500m5.35.0025/10/14Emily SharpeEast Doncaster
U1690m Hurdles13.6618/10/14Nicole ReynoldsEast Doncaster
U16300m Hurdles47.5611/10/14Nicole ReynoldsEast Doncaster
U16Long Jump4.6216/11/12Alice EvansDoncaster Saints
U16Triple Jump10.6327/2/16Joanna O'ConnellEast Doncaster
U16High Jump1.5020/12/14Vanessa JacksonTemplestowe All Saints
U16Shot Put - 3kg10.0011/12/15Jasmin StarrBulleen Templestowe
U16Discus - 1 kg28.1015/12/12Alice EvansDoncaster Saints
U16Javelin - 500g25.679/3/13Alice EvansDoncaster Saints

Historical centre records, set by year, are available through clicking on the links below: