Doncaster Little Athletics – Boys Records

* handheld times adjusted;  distances under 400m +0.24 seconds, distances of 400m +0.14 seconds; distances greater than 400m – no change

Age GroupEventResultsDateNameClub
U670m12.34*1/10/90Cameron CroadEast Doncaster
U6100m17.94*1/10/90Cameron CroadEast Doncaster
U6200m37.94*1/10/90Cameron CroadEast Doncaster
U6Long Jump3.091/10/90Cameron CroadEast Doncaster
U6Shot Put - 1kg5.221/10/99J QuinnDoncaster Heights
U6Discus - 350g10.481/10/97Osca TulaiEast Doncaster
U6Vortex18.367/3/03Jackson GreenDoncaster Lions
U770m11.44*1/10/91Cameron CroadEast Doncaster
U7100m15.84*1/10/81Brad NicholsonEast Doncaster
U7200m34.54*1/10/81Peter KakosDoncaster Heights
U7300m59.45*1/10/98Adam KosoDoncaster Saints
U7300m Circular57.145/12/09David MaesDoncaster Lions
U7400m1.18.04*1/10/75Dean PaulinEast Doncaster
U7400m Steeplechase1.20.24*1/10/81Brad NicholsonEast Doncaster
U7Long Jump3.601/10/91Cameron CroadEast Doncaster
U7Shot Put - 1kg8.571/10/91Peter TziotisEast Doncaster
U7Discus - 350g15.081/10/98Christian GiantagnaBulleen Templestowe
U7Vortex27.4127/3/10Mitchell RyanEast Doncaster
U870m10.74*1/10/82Damian CardamoneDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U8100m15.34*1/10/78Luke SweeneyTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U8200m32.24*1/10/82Damian CardamoneDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U8300m Circular57.085/12/09George StandishDoncaster Saints
U8400m1.12.74*1/10/84Brad ScottDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U8400m Steeplechase1.14.94*1/10/79Adam FrazerDoncaster Heights
U860m Hurdles10.94*1/10/78Gregory MadiganTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U880m Hurdles14.39*2/3/13Connor WattsDoncaster Saints
U880m Hurdles14.39*22/3/03Jacob BallardEast Doncaster
U8800m Walk5.41.01/10/96Tony PantanoTemplestowe All Saints
U8Triple Jump7.6325/1/13Kai SapoluDoncaster Heights
U8Long Jump3.861/10/92Cameron CroadEast Doncaster
U8Shot Put - 1.5kg8.131/10/02Jacob BallardEast Doncaster
U8Discus - 500g24.511/10/92Peter TziotisEast Doncaster
U970m10.34*1/10/83Brad NicholsonEast Doncaster
U9100m14.24*1/10/86Jason CrippsDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U9200m30.24*1/10/86Jason CrippsDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U9400m1.06.44*1/10/85Chris ScottDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U9800m2.32.61/10/85Brad ScottDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U960m Hurdles9.64*1/10/79Gregory MadiganTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U980m Hurdles14.1522/3/03Jacob BallardEast Doncaster
U980m Hurdles14.152/3/13Connor WattsDoncaster Saints
U990m Hurdles15.84*1/10/85Brad ScottDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U91100m Walk5.50.181/10/92Aaron NunnBulleen Templestowe
U9Long Jump4.491/10/86Jason CrippsDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U9Triple Jump9.141/10/79Gregory MadiganTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U9High Jump1.2925/3/17Judd PeneDoncaster Heights
U9Shot Put - 2kg9.801/10/93Peter TziotisEast Doncaster
U9Discus - 500g28.371/10/90Beau Walsh-RichardsonBulleen Templestowe
UNDER 10 BOYSElectronicDateNameClub
U1070m10.04*1/10/84Damian CardamoneDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U1070m10.04*1/10/87Jason CrippsDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U10100m13.94*1/10/87Jason CrippsDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U10200m28.94*1/10/80Gregory MadiganTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U10400m1.05.04*1/10/80Gregory MadiganTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U10800m2.25.71/10/86Brad ScottDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U1060m Hurdles9.64*1/10/80Gregory MadiganTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U1080m Hurdles14.1919/3/04Jacob BallardEast Doncaster
U1090m Hurdles14.94*1/10/85Adam KingsleyEast Doncaster (Beverley Hills)
U1090m Hurdles14.94*1/10/86Brad ScottDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U101100m Walk5.25.51/10/84Peter NewcombeTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U10Long Jump4.881/10/87Jason CrippsDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U10Triple Jump10.051/10/84Damian CardamoneDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U10High Jump1.4019/2/10Zachery NunisDoncaster Lions
U10Shot Put - 2kg11.621/10/82Brad BirdDoncaster Lions
U10Discus - 500g38.201/10/82Brad BirdDoncaster Lions
U1170m9.74*1/10/88Jason CrippsDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U11100m13.34*1/10/88Jason CrippsDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U11100m13.34*1/10/88Brad HaughDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U11200m27.844/3/17Sebastian VelichDoncaster Heights
U11400m1.02.54*1/10/81C PlantDoncaster Heights
U11800m2.18.31/10/81C PlantDoncaster Heights
U111500m4.46.01/10/85Joseph IschiaDoncaster Lions
U1160m Hurdles10.0825/2/17Hamish GillTemplestowe All Saints
U1180m Hurdles13.6527/2/16Nicholas FilippisEast Doncaster
U1190m Hurdles14.64*1/10/86Isaac ArkeveldBulleen Templestowe
U111500m Walk7.36.51/10/85Peter NewcombeTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U11Long Jump4.971/10/88Jason CrippsDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U11Triple Jump10.431/10/88Brad HaughDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U11High Jump1.511/10/81Scott OliverEast Doncaster
U11Shot Put - 2kg11.9319/2/16Daniel GoddenEast Doncaster
U11Discus - 750g35.511/10/95Peter TziotisDoncaster Saints
U11Javelin - 400g29.102/3/13Nicholas ScalaEast Doncaster
U1270m9.21*1/10/95Gareth CroftEast Doncaster
U12100m13.24*1/10/89Brad HaughDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U12200m26.4011/3/16Matthew FriarEast Doncaster
U12400m1.00.14*1/10/82Steven WilsonEast Doncaster
U12800m2.13.701/10/80Dean PaulinEast Doncaster
U121500m4.38.61/10/80Dean PaulinEast Doncaster
U1260m Hurdles9.34*1/10/82Murray HardingDoncaster Heights
U1280m Hurdles13.3117/12/05Jacob BallardEast Doncaster
U1290m Hurdles14.24*1/10/88Chris ScottDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U121500m Walk7.21.51/10/86Peter NewcombeTemplestowe All Saints (St Kevins)
U12Long Jump5.401/10/89Brad HaughDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U12Triple Jump10.821/10/95Gareth CroftEast Doncaster
U12High Jump1.601/10/81D MoranBulleen Templestowe
U12Shot Put - 3kg12.211/10/84Brad BirdDoncaster Lions
U12Discus - 750g41.971/10/96Peter TziotisDoncaster Saints
U12Javelin - 400g31.4322/3/14Nicholas ScalaEast Doncaster
U1370m8.93*1/10/95Andrew CloseBulleen Templestowe
U13100m12.6225/3/17Matthew FriarEast Doncaster
U13200m25.764/3/17Matthew FriarEast Doncaster
U13400m56.74*1/10/96Gareth CroftEast Doncaster
U13800m2.14.0024/11/12Yuan Chow LuiDoncaster Heights
U131500m4.33.349/3/13Yuan Chow LuiDoncaster Heights
U1360m Hurdles9.84*1/10/84Michael EatonDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U1380m Hurdles12.5811/2/17Oscar SweeneyTemplestowe All Saints
U1390m Hurdles14.64*1/10/84Michael EatonDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U13200m Hurdles30.7025/2/17Matthew FriarEast Doncaster
U13300m Hurdles45.769/3/13Yuan Chow LuiDoncaster Heights
U131500m Walk7.09.301/10/92Trent McLeanBulleen Templestowe
U13Long Jump5.7025/2/17Matthew FriarEast Doncaster
U13Triple Jump11.8525/3/17Matthew FriarEast Doncaster
U13High Jump1.634/3/17Matthew FriarEast Doncaster
U13Shot Put - 3kg14.121/10/97Peter TziotisDoncaster Saints
U13Discus - 1kg44.491/10/97Peter TziotisDoncaster Saints
U13Javelin - 600g34.5931/1/09Nicholas CronBulleen Templestowe
U1470m8.74*1/10/92Adrian GraceDoncaster Heights
U1470m8.74*1/10/82Dean PaulinEast Doncaster
U14100m11.57*1/10/85Jason BarnettDoncaster Lions
U14200m24.31*1/10/92Adrian GraceDoncaster Heights
U14400m53.111/10/02Jason PoonDoncaster Lions
U14800m2.08.909/11/13Yuan Chow LuiDoncaster Heights
U141500m4.23.3222/3/14Yuan Chow LuiDoncaster Heights
U1490m Hurdles13.3923/1/10Sam LowsonDoncaster Lions
U14200m Hurdles29.9225/2/17Alex KyriakopoulosBulleen Templestowe
U14300m Hurdles42.1713/3/10Conrad CoumarosBulleen Templestowe
U141500 Walk7.11.921/10/94Mark PhillipsDoncaster Lions
U14Long Jump6.081/10/91James IlliomanisDoncaster Heights
U14Triple Jump12.371/10/91James IlliomanisDoncaster Heights
U14High Jump1.733/3/07Nicholas CharlaftisDoncaster Heights
U14Shot Put - 3kg14.4621/3/15Declan CarmanTemplestowe All Saints
U14Shot Put - 4kg15.201/10/91Andrew HakalisDoncaster Heights
U14Discus - 1kg50.5627/2/10Nicholas CronBulleen Templestowe
U14Javelin - 600g46.671/2/03Adam WatsonDoncaster Saints
U1570m8.59*1/10/93Adrian GraceDoncaster Heights
U15100m11.87*1/10/99Peter TziotisDoncaster Saints
U15200m23.7214/12/02Andre GianfagnaBulleen Templestowe
U15400m52.6930/3/03Jason PoonDoncaster Lions
U15800m2.01.641/10/99Jarrod PoupardDoncaster Saints
U151500m4.13.3428/2/15Yuan Chow LuiDoncaster Heights
U15100m Hurdles12.977/3/15Zachary NunisDoncaster Lions
U15300m Hurdles39.7712/3/11Conrad CoumarosBulleen Templestowe
U151500m Walk6.49.91/10/90Justin KupplerDoncaster Saints (St Peters & Pauls)
U15Long Jump6.3528/2/15Zachary NunisDoncaster Lions
U15Triple Jump13.242/2/08Nathan RyanTemplestowe All Saints
U15High Jump1.8517/10/15Declan CarmanTemplestowe All Saints
U15Shot Put - 4kg15.341/10/99Peter TziotisDoncaster Saints
U15Discus - 1kg55.971/10/99Peter TziotisDoncaster Saints
U15Javelin - 500g19.9926/10/13Adam TomaroTemplestowe All Saints
U15Javelin - 600g55.4419/3/04Adam WatsonDoncaster Saints
U15Javelin - 700g38.205/12/15Sebastian ReynekeDoncaster Lions
U16100m11.8815/11/14Clement ChanEast Doncaster
U16200m23.9420/12/14Clement ChanEast Doncaster
U16400m55.341/10/16Hugh ParrottEast Doncaster
U16800m2.07.5415/10/16Hugh ParrottEast Doncaster
U161500m5.00.3125/2/17Ben MunksEast Doncaster
U16100m Hurdles16.089/2/13Ryan McLeishBulleen Templestowe
U16300m Hurdles45.262/2/13Ryan McLeishBulleen Templestowe
U16Long Jump5.9922/2/13Ryan McLeishBulleen Templestowe
U16Triple Jump12.7920/12/14Zachary NunisDoncaster Lions
U16High Jump1.9015/10/16Declan CarmanTemplestowe All Saints
U16Shot Put - 4kg16.429/12/16Declan CarmanTemplestowe All Saints
U16Discus - 1kg33.649/2/13Ryan McLeishBulleen Templestowe
U16Javelin - 600g39.9610/11/12Ryan McLeishBulleen Templestowe
U16Javelin - 700g34.7725/2/17Ben MunksEast Doncaster

Historical centre records, set by year, are available through clicking on the links below: